School Routes » EWCSD

EWCSD

East Whittier Middle
 
A.M.
 
Bus 123
Nogal Ave @ McGee Dr  NW 7:15a
Putnam Ave @ Greenleaf Ave  SW 7:20
Arrive East Whittier Middle School 7:35a
 
Bus 53
Danbrook Ave @ Santa Fe Springs Rd 7:20a
Arrive East Whittier Middle School 7:30a
 
Bus 142
Danbrook Ave @ Greenleaf Ave 7:25a
Arrive East Whittier Middle School 7:35a
 
P.M.
 
Bus 123
Arrive East Whittier Middle School 2:25p
Leave East Whittier Middle School 2:45
Greenleaf Ave @ Putnam Ave  NW 2:55
Nogal Ave @ McGee Ave   NW 3:00p
 
Bus 53
Arrive East Whittier Middle School 2:25p
Leave East Whittier Middle School 2:45
Danbrook Ave @ Santa Fe Springs Rd   NE 2:55p
 
Bus 142
Arrive East Whittier Middle 2:25p
Leave East Whittier Middle School 2:45
Danbrook Ave @ Greenleaf Ave    NW 2:55p
Granada Middle
 
A.M.
 
Bus 114
Mar Vista St @ Pinositas 7:17a
Mar Vista St @ Coredo Ave 7:19
Lindante Ave @ Perico Dr 7:20
Lindante Ave @ Youngwood Dr 7:22
Arrive Granada Middle School  Drop 7:40a
 
Bus 134
Janine Dr @ Grovedale Ave (Murphy Ranch School) 7:25a
Arrive Granada Middle School 7:40a
 
Bus 52
14650 Broadway @ Church driveway 7:30a
Ceres School    Pickup 7:33
Cornishcrest Rd @ Victoria Ave  7:35
Arrive Granada Middle School 7:45a
 
P.M.
 
Bus 132
Arrive Granada Middle School  Pickup 2:25p
Leave Granada Middle School 2:40
Ceres School  Drop   Overload 2:50
Cornishcrest Rd @ Victoria Ave   Overload 2:53
Mar Vista St @ Pinositas  3:00
Mar Vista St @ Coredo Ave 3:02
Lindante Ave @ Perico Dr    NE  3:06
Lindante Ave @ Youngwood Dr  NE 3:08p
 
Bus 134
Arrive Granada Middle School 2:15p
Leave Granada Middle School 2:40
Janine Dr @ Grovedale Ave (Murphy Ranch School) 2:50p
 
Bus 52
Arrive Granada Middle School 2:25p
Leave Granada Middle School 2:40
14650 Broadway @ Church driveway 2:45
Ceres School  Drop 2:48
Cornishcrest Rd @ Victoria Ave  2:50p
Hillview Middle
 
A.M.
 
Bus 146
Mulberry Service Rd @ Tarryton Ave   NE 7:25a
Calmada Ave @ Mystic Ave   NW 7:30
Greening Ave @ Firebird Ave       SE 7:33
Arrive Hillview Middle School 7:40a
 
P.M.
 
Bus 146
Arrive Hillview Middle School 2:30p
Leave Hillview Middle School 2:50
Mulberry Service Rd @ Tarryton Ave  NE 3:00
Calmada Ave @ Mystic Ave   NW 3:05
Greening Ave @ Firebird Ave       SE 3:10p