School Routes » WCSD

WCSD

Mill Elementary
 
A.M.
 
Bus 103
Strong Ave @ Pioneer Blvd  NW   7:10a
Springland Av @ Abbeywood Av  NE       7:15
2318 Pearson Ave 7:20
Pellissier Pl @ Mardel Ave   SE 7:25
Arrive Mill School 7:40a
 
P.M.
 
Bus 103
Arrive Mill School 2:15p
Leave Mill School                       2:35
Kella Ave @ Kathleen St    SE 2:40
2318 Pearson Ave  2:42
Pellissier Pl @ Mardel Ave  SE 2:45p
 
Bus 135
Arrive Mill School   2:20p
Leave Mill School                       2:35
Springland Ave @ Abbeywood Ave 2:40
Strong Ave @ Pioneer Blvd    NE 2:48p
Sorensen Elementary
 
A.M.
 
Bus 145
Newlin Ave @ Wardman   NW 7:30a
Arrive Sorensen School  Drop 7:42a
 
P.M.
 
Bus 145
Arrive Sorensen School    Pickup         2:30p
Leave Sorensen School                   2:40
Newlin Ave @ Wardman   NW 2:50p
West Whittier Elementary/
Orange Grove Elementary/
Jackson Elementary
 
A.M.
 
Bus 139
Jackson School  Pickup 7:00a
Wardman Ave @ Newlin Ave   NW 7:05
Hoover School  Pickup    7:10
Lincoln School  Pickup 7:18
Longfellow School @ Pilgram Wy  Pickup 7:23
Phelan School  Pickup    7:28
Sorensen School  Pickup 7:33
Arrive West Whittier School   Drop 7:40
Leave West Whittier School              7:43
Arrive Orange Grove School   Drop 7:48
Leave Orange Grove School               7:50
Arrive Jackson School   Drop 7:55a
 
P.M.
 
Bus 139
Arrive Longfelow School   Pickup 2:05p
Leave Longfellow School 2:40
Arrive Orange Grove School   Pickup 2:45
Leave Orange Grove School 2:48
Arrive West Whittier School   Pickup 2:52
Leave West Whittier School 2:55
Phelan School  Drop 3:00
Sorensen School  Drop 3:05
Longfellow School  Drop 3:10
Lincoln School  Drop     No One 3:15
Hoover School  Drop            3:20
Newlin Ave @ Wardman Ave   NW   Drop 3:28
Jackson School   Drop 3:35p
Orange Grove Elementary/
Longfellow Elemnetary/
Edwards Middle School/
West Whittier Elementary
 
A.M.
 
Bus 147
Workman Mill Rd  @ Cambray Ave 6:40a
Workman Mill Rd @ Whittier Woods  6:43
Oakman Dr @ Bunbury Ave  SE 6:45
Greendale Dr @ Don Julian Rd   SW   6:48
Greendale Dr @ Lomitas Ave     NW 6:50
Workman Mill Rd @ Bark St   NW   6:53
Andrews School  Pickup 6:55
Workman Mill Rd @ Lacewood  Dr  SW 6:58
Kella Ave @ Kathleen St    7:02
2318 Pearson Ave 7:03
Pellissier Rd @ Mardel St  SW           7:05
Mill School   Pickup 7:10
Springland Dr @ Abbeywood Ave 7:15
Arrive Orange Grove School   Drop/Pickup 7:20
Leave Orange Grove School 7:22
Dexter Middle School   7:27
Arrive Longfellow School   Drop 7:30
Leave Longfellow School 7:32
Arrive Edwards Middle School   Drop 7:38
Leave Edwards Middle School 7:40
Arrive West Whittier School   Drop 7:50a
 
P.M.
 
Bus 147
Arrive Longfellow School   Pickup 2:15p
Leave Longfellow School 2:30
Arrive West Whittier School   Pickup 2:35
Leave West Whittier School 2:37
Arrive Edwards Middle School   Pickup 2:40
Leave Edwards Middle School 2:45
Dexter Middle School  Drop only  2:50
Arrive Orange Grove School   Pickup/Drop 2:55
Leave Orange Grove School 2:58
Springland Dr @ Abbeywood Ave 3:05
Mill School  Pickup 3:10
Workman Mill Rd  @ Cambray Ave 3:18
Workman Mill Rd @ Whittier Woods  3:20
Oakman Dr @ Bunbury Ave  SE 3:23
Greendale Dr @ Don Julian Rd   SW    3:26
Greendale Dr @ Lomitas Ave     NW 3:28
Workman Mill Rd @ Bark St   NW    3:32
Andrews School   Drop 3:35
Workman Mill Rd @ Lacewood  Dr  SW 3:40
Kella Ave @ Kathleen St     3:48
2318 Pearson Ave 3:50
Pellissier Rd @ Mardel St  SW           3:52p